Saturday, January 12, 2013

new year resolution

you know what? my most ambitious new year resolution is to read 20 books throughout the year..
let's start with this one..

i bought this book since I was still in Durham..it's 4 month back!! but what I did to this book? I just put my laptop on top of it...

yeah, too ambitious rite??

Wednesday, January 09, 2013

Aziatix!!!


i just found them recently, these three boys are really no joke!!! their music are damn good..listen to them guys..u won't regret..trust me ;)

Sunday, January 06, 2013

twenty eight

I just turn 28 last week..to my family members who forgot my birthday, I forgive u..lol

somehow I can feel the different..now, I love to stay home and do my own thing rather than going out for shopping or 'lepak'-ing which I used to enjoy it before..every time my mum calls and ask what I am doing, the answer would be staying home, cooking, reading, watching movies etc..don't you go out with your friends?? those typical questions from my parents..probably it sounds weird for them to know that I didn't go anywhere on weekend..

yeah, thats how I am now..sigh!

Wednesday, January 02, 2013

frankly speaking...

frankly speaking, I still miss England...
'
'
'
'
'
'
wake up Nurul, wake up!!! dush dush!!!

*meroyan sebab tak pegi convo while few of my friends on their way to Durham now..have fun guys!
take a lot of pics but don't show it to me..hahaha



happy new year

happy new year everyone!! new year, new hope, new life..everything is new right? but it wont be new if we don't change anything..yeah, lets change for the better..fighting!!!